Shot these the other day with my new tripod. They actually turned out a lot better than I thought they would. One thing I do need tho is a camera remote. You don't know how many times I thought I was gonna tumble over that fucking rail after running to get the perfect pose. Plus I had an audience which didn't make it any better.

I hate people yo.


Anywho, I've been obsessed with this top since it got got. Its uber versatile and light as a...feather. See what I did there? Good shit. This is Pulitzer winning type shit I give you.... I kid.




Top: Pins & Needles // Pants: BDG // Boots: Ecote // Jewelry: F21

....................

Super excited for tomorrow's festivities. If you guys live in Miami don't forget to come & show some love. Say what's up too, I'm actually pretty nice & kinda awkward. Forreals.

If you still haven't bought tickets you can get them at the door too. More info below!
image.jpeg



XX