What's good folks? I've been spending my days + nights looking for writing gigs, I'm now wanting to actually get some use out of the old journalism degree that I've been finishing for zee longest time now. The reason being is that for a moment I actually started to dislike writing. It's kinda crazy tho, I'm actually really good at it. Like, really good. 
I've been trying to find a way to love it again so I decided to give this blog my all. That means going to events and actually posting shit. I'm gonna start going to more events, I promise. I'm just a bit socially awkward but, I'll get over that. 
I wore this dope ass MINKPINK x UO dress to ride around with my bf and grab tacos. I got this for about $15 back when I had worked there,what I loved most about it was its colors + patterns. 
We shot these down in Liberty City over by Northwestern. Contrary to popular belief, Liberty City is not actually all that dangerous. I've grown up all over Miami, so please believe me when I say it. Please believe me lol. People are just as nice here as anywhere else (if not nicer). 
What I love most about having Wilde+Free is that I have a platform to show you the Miami I know and love. So many people have an idea of what they "think" Miami is and will only show you the pretty things they think you want to see. Why not highlight all of Miami? Why hide the "flaws"? 

I honestly believe the flaws are far more beautiful than the beaches and high rise condos, don't you?
Dress: MINKPINK x UO | Boots: UO | Earrings: Claire's | Bracelet: Nordstrom Rack



XX